Kitchen Paper Roll
Kitchen Paper Roll

Kitchen Paper Roll

MOQ : 100 Rolls

Kitchen Paper Roll Specification

  • Smoothness
  • Soft and Smooth Texture
  • Paper Type
  • 2 Ply, Absorbent Paper
  • Usage
  • Kitchen Cleaning, Surface Wiping, Food Handling
  • Color
  • White
  • Weight
  • Lightweight
  • Printed
  • No
  • OEM/ODM
  • Available
  • Product Type
  • Kitchen Paper Roll
  • Material
  • Virgin Pulp Paper
  • Core
  • Cardboard Tube
  • Lead Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Feature
  • Highly Absorbent, Disposable, Lint-Free
  • Packaging Type
  • Shrink Wrapped or Poly Bag
  • Width per Sheet
  • Approx. 20 cm
  • Shelf Life
  • 2 Years
  • Storage Conditions
  • Store in a Cool, Dry Place
  • Sheet Size
  • Approx. 20 x 22 cm
  • Pattern
  • Embossed
  • Sustainability
  • Biodegradable
  • Length per Roll
  • 10-12 meters
  • Number of Sheets per Roll
  • ~60-100
 

Kitchen Paper Roll Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Rolls
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Rolls Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Kitchen Paper Roll



Experience the rare blend of sophistication and functionality with our exclusive Kitchen Paper Roll, the transcendent choice for discerning homes and businesses. Each lofty roll measures 10-12 meters in length and features around 60-100 sheets, each at an impressive 20 x 22 cm. Crafted from virgin pulp paper, these lightweight masterpieces are both biodegradable and highly absorbent, providing a smooth and soft touch. The embossed, lint-free sheets offer elevated performance in kitchen cleaning, surface wiping, and food handling. Secure this exceptional offer-where utility meets elegance-manufactured in India, available for swift delivery.

Versatile Usage for Impeccable Cleanliness

Designed for a wide spectrum of applications, our Kitchen Paper Roll excels in kitchen cleaning, surface wiping, and efficient food handling. The 2-ply absorbent paper captures spills and messes with ease, while the lint-free, smooth texture ensures delicate surfaces remain unmarred. Whether you're tackling daily cooking tasks or catering on a grand scale, this product's unique embossed pattern and biodegradable nature set a new benchmark for hygiene and environmental responsibility.


Flexible Payment, Secure Packaging, Comprehensive Sample Policy

Managing your outlay is simple with our accommodating payment terms tailored for both large and domestic market buyers. Shipped goods are securely packed in shrink wrap or poly bags, ensuring pristine delivery. For those seeking assurance before commitment, our comprehensive sample policy supports your evaluation. Trust in transparent transactions and robust protection throughout the supply chain-every packaged order promises reliability and peace of mind with a 2-year shelf life.


FAQ's of Kitchen Paper Roll:


Q: How can I use the Kitchen Paper Roll effectively for various cleaning tasks?

A: The Kitchen Paper Roll is suitable for wiping surfaces, cleaning kitchen counters, absorbing spills, and handling food with care. Its enhanced absorbency and soft texture ensure you can tackle daily messes efficiently while maintaining high standards of hygiene.

Q: What features make this Kitchen Paper Roll a valuable addition to my home or business?

A: Composed of 2-ply virgin pulp paper, the roll is highly absorbent, lint-free, and biodegradable. Its embossed sheets offer superior strength for effective cleaning, while the soft and smooth finish ensures gentle usage on all surfaces.

Q: When should I place my order for prompt delivery, and what is the usual lead time?

A: Orders can be placed at any time, and our swift processing ensures a lead time of only 2-5 days. This lets you maintain a steady supply without interruption, no matter the scale of your cleaning requirements.

Q: Where are these Kitchen Paper Rolls manufactured and supplied from?

A: Our Kitchen Paper Rolls are crafted and supplied exclusively from India, meeting international quality benchmarks for domestic and global markets. We cater to both wholesale and retail demands.

Q: What is the process for obtaining samples and what is the sample policy?

A: We support a transparent sample policy that allows you to request samples prior to making a bulk purchase. This helps you evaluate product quality, absorbency, and suitability for your specific application, assuring complete satisfaction before ordering.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Paper Roll Category

Butter Paper Roll

Butter Paper Roll

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Rolls

Weight : Lightweight

Color : White with Green Print

Feature : Heat Resistant, NonStick, Greaseproof

Lead Time : Ready Stock or 37 Days

OEM/ODM : Available

Hard Roll Towel Paper Roll

Hard Roll Towel Paper Roll

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Rolls

Weight : Approx. 900g per roll (varies by manufacturer)

Color : White

Feature : Highly Absorbent, EcoFriendly, LintFree

Lead Time : 25 Days

OEM/ODM : Available



Back to top